Please feel free to attend one of our programs.  For time and program confirmation contact A.R.T.S., Inc., your local school or the performing group.  Thank You…

 

 

OCTOBER 2017 / PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

MUSIC MAKERS

Date

10/4

10/11

10/18

10/26

District

Davis

Granite

Jordan

Canyons

School

Woods Cross Elementary

Fox Hills Elementary

Blackridge Elementary

Granite Elementary

 

THE TUNES N’ TALES TRIO

Date

10/5

10/9

10/26

District

Granite

Canyons

Salt Lake City

School

Bacchus Elementary

Butler Elementary

Dilworth Elementary

 

THE PREVAILING WINDS

Date

10/4

10/11

10/25

District

Davis

Davis

Granite

School

Lincoln Elementary

Meadowbrook Elementary

Beehive Elementary

 

EASTERN ARTS

Date

10/9

10/23

10/30

District

Canyons

Jordan

Granite

School

Willow Springs Elementary

Columbia Elementary

Crestview Elementary

 

TWO SHIELDS PRODUCTION CO.

Date

10/5

10/12

10/26

District

Granite

Canyons

Davis

School

Elk Run Elementary

East Midvale Elementary

Muir Elementary

 

ASPEN WINDS

Date

10/3

10/17

10/24

District

Jordan

Davis

Granite

School

Monte Vista Elementary

Doxey Elementary

Farnsworth Elementary

 

MUSIC – BUILDING AMERICA

Date

10/10

10/10

10/17

10/24

District

Davis

Davis

Canyons

Granite

School

Rees Elementary

Brockbank Elementary

East Sandy Elementary

Armstrong Elementary

 

VOCAL DIMENSION

Date

10/17

10/24

District

Davis

Granite

School

King Elementary

Fremont Elementary

 

WESTERN HOE-DOWN

Date

10/23

10/23

10/24

10/24

10/25

10/25

District

Granite

Granite

Salt Lake City

Murray

Davis

Davis

School

Driggs Elementary

Hillsdale Elementary

Parkview Elementary

TBA

Oak Hills Elementary

Odyssey Elementary

 

UTAH PIONEER HERITAGE ARTS

Date

10/12

10/12

District

Salt Lake City

Granite

School

North Star Elementary

Academy Park Elementary

 

LYRICAL OPERA THEATRE

Date

10/4

10/4

10/25

District

Davis

Davis

Nebo

School

Centerville Elementary

Clinton Elementary

Brookside Elementary